Student Council Member

Main Council Positions (Senior) SESSION 2017-18
Post Student Name Class House
Head Boy Harshit Rana XI  AKASH
Vice Head Boy Ritvik Yadav XI  SRISHTI
Head Girl Srishti Yadav XI  AKASH
Vice Head Girl Kritika Yadav XI  SAGAR
Sports Captain Sameer Seshdari XI  SRISHTI
Vice Sports Captain Ishita Gupta XI  AKASH
Cultural Captain Riya Yadav XI  SRISHTI
Vice Cultural Captain Chhavi Kapoor XI  SAGAR
Prefect Yash Gupta XI  PRITHVI
Prefect Agrima Gulati XI  AKASH
Prefect Pranjal Bhadauria XI  AKASH
 Main Council Positions (Junior)
Post Student Name Class House
Head Boy Jeet Choudhary V Prithvi
Head Girl Hilanshi Dabral V Srishti
Sports Captain Suryansh Dhaiya V Prithvi
Cultural Captain Divgun Kaur V Prithvi
Prefect Harseerat Kaur V Akash
Prefect Lagan Manglik V Akash
Prefect Kritika Sakuja V Srishti
House Council Positions (Senior)

Srishti House

     
Post Student Name Class
House Captain Abhirami XI 
Vice House Captain Muskan Sharma XI 
Prefect Himanshi Gautam XI 
Prefect Deshna Jain XI 
Akash House
    
Post Student Name Class
House Captain Tanmay Singh Bhasin XI 
Vice House Captain Kriti Sammi XI 
Prefect Devanshu Rastogi XI 
Prefect Disha Upreti XI 
Sagar House
    
Post Student Name Class
House Captain Arnav Bhardwaj XI 
Vice House Captain Siddharth Sehrawat XI 
Prefect Khushi Garg XI 
Prefect Ishret Kaur Bhasin XI 
Prithvi House
    
Post Student Name Class
House Captain Shubham Khanna XI 
Vice House Captain Akriti Tandon XI 
Prefect Vanshika Mittal XI 
Prefect Sarthak Vohra XI 
House Council Positions (Junior)
Srishti House
Post Student Name Class
House Captain Kunwar Kalra V
Prefect Suhani Ahlawat V
Prefect Kananpreet Kaur V
Prefect Harsh Bhardwaj V
Prefect Harshit Mehta IV
Akash House
Post Student Name Class
House Captain Varunika V
Prefect Ayana Tomar V
Prefect Aditi Mittal V
Prefect Ritvik Chawla V
Prefect Ishika Jain IV
Sagar House
Post Student Name Class
House Captain Anandi V
Prefect Khushi Dahiya V
Prefect Sarah Khan V
Prefect Tanmay Shukla V
Prefect Trinabh Nandal IV
Prithvi House
Post Student Name Class
House Captain Ridhima Gupta V
Prefect Ridhiman Singh V
Prefect Avishi Agarwal V
Prefect Saksham Saggar V
Prefect Ranauq Choudhary IV